English (Stock Exchange)
bond with warrant [correct]; warrant bond [correct]
DEF: Bond with warrant attached. This may be a bond with bond warrant or a bond with equity warrant.
CONT: receiving rights from shares on which a rights offering is made; - receiving a warrant from the purchase of a unit of securities (e.g. a bond with warrants attached); - by directly purchasing rights or warrants (as separate securities) in the market.
French (Bourse)
obligation avec warrant [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à warrant [correct, feminine noun]; obligation warrantée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation assortie d'un bon de souscription à une autre valeur mobilière.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
bono con certificado [masculine noun]