English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
luminance factor [correct]
DEF: the ratio of the luminance of a surface or medium under specified conditions of incidence, observation, and light source, to the luminance of a perfectly reflecting or transmitting, perfectly diffusing surface or medium under the same conditions.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
facteur de luminance lumineuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la luminance lumineuse du corps à celle d'un diffuseur parfait par réflexion ou par transmission éclairé dans les mêmes conditions.