English (Air Transport)
luminance factor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: luminance factor: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
facteur de luminance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facteur de luminance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
factor de luminancia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: factor de luminancia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).