English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
run-up time [correct]
DEF: The time interval required for the gyro rotor to reach a specified speed from standstill.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
temps de lancement [correct, masculine noun]