English (Stock Exchange)
high flyer [correct]; high flier [correct]
DEF: A share/stock that fluctuates rapidly upwards and downwards and tends to be speculative. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse)
valeur volatile [correct, feminine noun]