English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Production Management; Work Study)
flow chart [correct]; flowchart [correct]; flow process chart [correct]
DEF: A diagram showing the movement of goods, materials, or personnel in any complex system of activities (as an industrial plant) and the sequence of operations they perform or processes they undergo.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Gestion de la production; Étude du travail)
diagramme de flux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme représentant les déplacements du personnel, du matériel, des produits ou des documents dans une organisation au cours de la séquence des opérations.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Gestión de la producción; Estudio del trabajo)
diagrama de flujo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de la secuencia de operaciones que forman un proceso.