English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
ground vehicle [correct]; land vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle that operates while in contact with the ground.
OBS: Examples of land vehicles are bicycles, cars, motorcycles and trains.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vehículo terrestre es aquel que transporta personas, cosas y animales por vía terrestre.