English (Military Administration)
execute [correct, officially approved]; exec [correct, officially approved]
OBS: execute; exec: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
exécuter [correct, officially approved]; exéc [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exécuter; exéc : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.