English (Artificial Intelligence)
learning ability [correct]
CONT: ... an ITS [Intelligent Tutoring System] may present material in a way appropriate to the individual's learning abilities and perhaps to address weaknesses in those abilities.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
faculté d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un autre critère d'intelligence est la faculté d'apprendre, c'est-à-dire d'améliorer ses performances en tenant compte des erreurs passées [...]. La faculté d'apprentissage est liée à la capacité du généralisation, de découverte d'analogies et de faculté d'omission sélective.