English (Investment)
industrial development bond [correct, United States]; industrial revenue bond [correct, United States]
DEF: Municipal revenue bond whose debt service is paid from net lease payments made by an industrial corporation to the municipality. For the interest income to be exempt from federal taxation for the bondholder, the corporation must use the facilities to improve civic services or for pollution control activities.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation industrielle [proposal, feminine noun]