English (Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
fuel switch; fuel switching
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
remplacement de combustible [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
sustitución de combustible [feminine noun]