English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Silviculture)
denudation
DEF: Removal, by natural or artificial means, of all vegetation and organic matter.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Sylviculture)
dénudation [feminine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement de toute la végétation et la matière organique d'un sol, par des moyens naturels ou artificiels.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Silvicultura)
denudación [feminine noun]
DEF: Eliminación, por medios naturales o artificiales, de toda la vegetación y materia orgánica.