English (Artificial Intelligence)
conflict-resolution strategy [correct]; conflict resolution strategy [correct]
DEF: A specific principle that can be applied to partially order the instantiations in the conflict set.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie de résolution de conflits [correct, feminine noun]