English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange jasmine [correct]; orange jessamine [correct]; mock orange [correct, see observation]; Chinese box [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rutaceae.
OBS: mock orange: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Philadelphus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buis de Chine [masculine noun]; bois jasmin [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rutaceae.