English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
mock orange [correct]; mockorange [correct]
OBS: Shrub of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa [correct, masculine noun]; seringat [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin des poètes [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées.