English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cyclonic precipitation [correct]
DEF: Any precipitation associated with, or within the circulation of, a cyclone.
CONT: Cyclonic precipitations [are] due to air movements resulting from cyclonic storms which, in the United States, enter from the west and pass over the land from west to east. These moving air masses transfer moisture from one section of the United States, or from the ocean, to another section.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation cyclonique [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation dépressionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation cyclonale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute précipitation associée à un cyclone ou liée à sa circulation interne.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación ciclónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación de origen ciclónico, es decir, asociada a depresiones móviles en las que las masas de aire se ven obligadas a ascender y enfriarse.