English (Military (General); Military Administration)
security guard
OBS: Any peace officer, security policeman, provost, military policeman, or member of the Corps of Commissionaires, and includes any officer or man of the Canadian Forces or employee of the Department of National Defence or of the Defence Research Board who has been assigned duties relating to the enforcement of these regulations. QRO App VII
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
agent de sûreté
OBS: Tout agent de sûreté, agent de police de sûreté, de la prévôté, de la police militaire, ou du Corps des commissionnaires, y compris tout officier, et autre militaire des Forces armées du Canada, ou tout employé du ministère de la Défense nationale ou du Conseil de recherches pour la défense à qui ont été confiées des fonctions relatives à l'application des présents règlements. QRO App VII