English (Library Science (General); Publication and Bookselling)
revised edition [correct]
DEF: A new edition with the text of the original edition changed and corrected ...
OBS: Revised editions usually also contain additions in which case they are referred to as revised and enlarged editions.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Édition et librairie)
édition revue [correct, feminine noun]; édition révisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte original d'une édition qui a été changé et corrigé, afin de le mettre à jour.
OBS: Souvent, l'édition révisée est également augmentée.