English (Library Science (General))
corrected edition [correct]
DEF: A new edition of a book in which errors, etc., have been corrected.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
édition corrigée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Édition d'un ouvrage dont on a supprimé les erreurs.