English (Medication)
laxative [correct, noun]
DEF: Any laxative medicine ...
French (Médicaments)
laxatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Médicament] qui facilite l'évacuation des selles.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
laxante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Purgante de acción suave.