English (Digestive Tract; Medication)
laxative [correct, noun]; aperient [correct, noun]; aperitive [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent that acts to promote evacuation of the bowel.
French (Appareil digestif; Médicaments)
laxatif [correct, masculine noun]; apéritif [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: [Substance médicamenteuse] qui facilite les sécrétions de l'appareil digestif.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo; Medicamentos)
aperitivo [masculine noun]; laxante suave [masculine noun]