English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing practice [correct]
DEF: The entire range of work of the nurse wherever she is employed ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
pratique des soins infirmiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce cours permettra à l'étudiant de s'initier à différentes compétences et responsabilités liées à l'exercice de la profession infirmière.