English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases; Plant Diseases)
early detection [correct]
DEF: The identification of a specific disease at an early stage in the natural history of the disease.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux; Maladies des plantes)
détection précoce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identification d'une maladie donnée à un stade précoce de l'histoire naturelle de cette maladie.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales; Enfermedades de las plantas)
detección precoz [correct, feminine noun]; detección temprana [correct, feminine noun]