English (Security Devices; Weapon Systems)
early detection [correct]
CONT: The M90-D1-A Chemical Warfare Agent Detector is an automatic electronic instrument for fast and early detection of military anti-personnel toxic gases in the air.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Systèmes d'armes)
détection précoce [correct, feminine noun]; détection rapide [correct, feminine noun]