English (Television Arts)
double pumping [correct]
DEF: The television programming practice of broadcasting the same show twice within days, usually to generate interest for a new series.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
programmation d'émission avec reprise [proposal, feminine noun]