English (Banking; Investment)
call money [correct]; day-to-day money [correct]; demand money [correct]; money at call
DEF: Money lent or available for lending which is repayable on the call or demand of the lender.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
argent au jour le jour [correct, masculine noun]; argent remboursable sur demande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argent prêté ou prêtable pour une période extrêmement courte et qui peut être rappelé sans préavis.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
dinero a la vista [correct, masculine noun]; dinero por prestar [correct, masculine noun]; dinero de día a día [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que se mueve en operaciones interbancarias a plazos muy cortos. Su remuneración se ajusta al tipo vigente en el mercado día a día.