English (Energy Transformation; Calorimetry)
collector thermal efficiency factor [correct]; collector efficiency [correct]
DEF: A measure of collector performance ... defined as the ratio of the useful gain over any time period to the incident solar energy over the same period.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Calorimétrie)
facteur d'efficacité d'un capteur solaire [masculine noun]