English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
collector efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the energy collected by a solar collector to the radiant energy incident on the collector.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
rendement hors-tout du capteur [proposal, masculine noun]; rendement hors-tout [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition basée sur "instantaneous collector efficiency" = "rendement instantané hors-tout du capteur".