English (Paramedical Staff)
certified orthotist [correct]
CONT: Students are selected by a committee made up of certified prosthetists and orthotists ....
French (Personnel para-médical)
orthésiste certifié [correct, masculine noun]; orthésiste certifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orthésiste : Individu qui fabrique et applique des orthèses.
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
ortosista certificado [proposal, masculine noun]