English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Maneuvers)
joining [correct]
OBS: traffic circuit
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
intégration dans le circuit d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]; joindre le circuit de piste [correct, masculine noun]