English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
perforator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pair of wheels designed to produce a line of holes or slits in the paper to facilitate tearing.
OBS: perforator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de perforation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paire de roulettes permettant de faire une rangée de trous ou de découpes sur le papier pour en faciliter le découpage.
OBS: dispositif de perforation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.