English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
perforator [correct]
DEF: An instrument for piercing the bones, and especially for perforating the fetal head.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
perforateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Perforateur de la boîte crânienne.