English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
agglomeration [correct]
DEF: Agglomeration: A cluster of particles or fibers.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
agglomération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de particules ou de fibres.