English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
agglomeration [correct]
DEF: The process by which precipitation particles grow larger by collision or contact with cloud particles or other precipitation particles.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
agglomération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel les particules précipitantes croissent par la collision et l'assimilation de particules de nuage et d'autres particules de précipitation.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
aglomeración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso en que las partículas de precipitación crecen por colisión y captación de partículas de nube o de otras partículas de precipitación.