English (Police)
inspector; police inspector
DEF: A Police officer who is in charge of several precincts and ranks below a superintendent or deputy superintendent.
French (Police)
inspecteur [masculine noun]; inspecteur de police [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la section III-33-4 dans QSTAT.
Spanish (Policía)
comisario de policía [correct, masculine noun]