English (Commercial Fishing)
inspector [correct]
DEF: Inspector means a person who is designated as an inspector pursuant to subsection 38(1).
OBS: Fisheries Act (Chapter F-14).
French (Pêche commerciale)
inspecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne désignée à ce titre en vertu du paragraphe 38(1).
OBS: Loi sur les pêches (Chapitre F-14).