English (Plastics Industry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
glass-reinforced plastic/polyester [correct, NATO]; GRP [correct, NATO]
French (Industrie des plastiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
plastique/polyester armé de fibres de verre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GRP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]