English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
group reference pilot [correct]; GRP [correct]
DEF: A reference pilot applied where the 12-channel group is assembled and which accompanies the group over the system up to the point where it is broken down into its constituent channels.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
onde pilote de référence de groupe primaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal piloto de referencia de grupo primario [correct, feminine noun]; señal piloto de referencia de grupo [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Señal piloto aplicada al punto donde se forma el grupo primario y que acompaña a ese grupo en el sistema hasta el punto en el que se descompone en sus canales constituyentes.