English (Genetics)
breeding line [correct]; pedigree strain; line of breeding
French (Génétique)
souche généalogique [correct, feminine noun]; lignée généalogique [correct, feminine noun]; géniteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. des géniteurs de blé.
Spanish (Genética)
línea genealógica [correct, feminine noun]