English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Diseases)
uremia [correct]
DEF: An intoxication caused by the accumulation in the blood of waste materials which are normally eliminated in the urine.
CONT: Uremia is a result of inadequate function of the kidneys.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Maladies des animaux)
urémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndrome toxique provoqué par une rétention ou une surproduction de déchets azotés dans l'organisme.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Enfermedades de los animales)
uremia [correct, feminine noun]; síndrome urémico [masculine noun]