English (Cattle Raising)
Brown Swiss [correct]
OBS: Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Élevage des bovins)
Brune des Alpes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; Suisse brune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Race bovine laitière.
OBS: Brune des Alpes : terme employé en Europe.
OBS: Brune des Alpes; Suisse brune : termes adoptés par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).