English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
rollers [officially approved]
OBS: (generic term).
OBS: rollers: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
roues [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pour les besoins des guides d'apprentissage seulement.
OBS: roues : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.