English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery; Electrical Engineering)
relay coil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: relay coil: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines; Électrotechnique)
bobine de relais [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bobine de relais : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.