English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Telecommunications Facilities)
relay coil [correct]
DEF: An assembly of one or more windings.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Installations de télécommunications)
bobine de relais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de montage formée d'un ou plusieurs enroulements.
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
bobina de relé [correct, feminine noun]