English (Loans; Finance)
delinquent debtor [correct]; defaulter [correct]
DEF: A debtor whose payments to a creditor are in arrears.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Finances)
débiteur défaillant [correct, masculine noun]; emprunteur défaillant [correct, masculine noun]; défaillant [correct, masculine noun]; débiteur en défaut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débiteur qui manque à ses engagements à l'égard de ses créanciers.
Spanish (Préstamos; Finanzas)
moroso [correct, masculine noun]; deudor moroso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que incurre en mora, no atendiendo al pago de la deuda a su vencimiento.