English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
defaulter [correct]; defaulter patient [correct]
DEF: A patient who started MDT [multidrug therapy] but who has not received treatment for 12 consecutive months despite all attempts to trace the patient.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
malade perdu de vue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malade qui ne s'est pas présenté pour retirer ses médicaments pendant 12 mois consécutifs.