English (Farm Buildings; Fuels and Types of Hearths)
storage requirement [correct]
CONT: Seasonal housing, as is common with dairy cattle, gives rise to a storage requirement in order to maintain year-round gas production.
French (Constructions rurales; Combustibles et types de foyers)
contrainte de stockage [feminine noun]