English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
channel separation; channel spacing
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
espacement de voies [masculine noun]; espacement de canaux
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
separación de canales [feminine noun]