English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
playback [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of reproducing a recording by means of a playback head or a combined head.
OBS: playback: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
lecture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé consistant à reproduire un enregistrement à l'aide d'une tête de lecture ou d'une tête combinée.
OBS: lecture : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
lectura [feminine noun]; reproducción [feminine noun]