English (Geophysics)
playback [correct]; play back [noun]; play-back [noun]
CONT: A visualization screen is available for displaying real-time data acquisition or a playback of previously acquired data sets.
French (Géophysique)
rejeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relecture de tout ou partie de l'information géophysique enregistrée