English (Investment)
free capital
CONT: ... an undertaking from the financial institution to cause its internal auditors to ... implement procedures to ensure that the securities firm is in compliance with the minimum free capital requirements applicable to a dealer registered in the category of securities dealer... [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
capital libre [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un engagement de la part de l'institution financière à demander à ses vérificateurs internes [...] d'appliquer les méthodes qui garantissent que la société de valeurs mobilières respecte les exigences en matière de capital libre applicables à une société de valeurs mobilières enregistrée comme négociant en valeurs mobilières [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].