English (Aeroindustry; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
T bolt [correct]; t bolt [correct]; tee bolt [correct]; T-bolt [correct]
CONT: Free running torque values are established when the nut is run on the T-bolt sufficiently to lock the coupling on the duct.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
boulon à T [masculine noun]
OBS: boulon à T : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.