English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Beck Anxiety Inventory [correct]; BAI [correct]
DEF: A self-reported questionnaire that measures the level of anxiety in adolescents and adults.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Inventaire d'anxiété de Beck [correct, masculine noun]; IAB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire autoadministré qui permet d'évaluer l'intensité de l'anxiété chez les adolescents et les adultes.