English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
through route; whole haul
DEF: The continuous transportation from a point on the line of one railroad to a destination on the line of another railroad.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
trajet de bout en bout [masculine noun]
DEF: Transport continu d'un envoi dont le point d'origine est situé sur un chemin de fer et le point de destination sur un autre réseau.