English (Banking)
primary reserve [correct]
DEF: The percentage of its deposits that a bank is required by law to maintain as cash reserves, i.e. not to lend or use for any other purpose.
OBS: primary reserve: term often used in the plural.
French (Banque)
réserve primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réserve primaire : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
reserva primaria [correct, feminine noun]