English (Banking)
primary reserves [correct, plural]
DEF: Deposits placed with the Bank of Canada, and Canadian currency notes and coin held by the bank.
French (Banque)
réserves primaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommes qu'un établissement bancaire possède en dépôt auprès de la Banque du Canada, auxquelles s'ajoute le numéraire (billets de banque et pièces de monnaie) qu'il détient.