English (Computer Graphics)
graph [correct, standardized]
DEF: A model consisting of a finite set of nodes having connections called edges or arcs.
OBS: graph: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Infographie)
graphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de points appelés nœuds ou sommets, dont certains couples sont reliés par une ligne orientée ou non, appelée respectivement arc ou arête.
OBS: Dans un graphe orienté, le point d'où émane un arc est son extrémité initiale et celui où il s'arrête en est l'extrémité terminale.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
gráfico [masculine noun]