English (Cosmetology)
Castile soap [correct]; Castile [correct]
DEF: any of various hard soaps ... made partly from olive oil together with other fats or oils ... or wholly from other fats and oils.
French (Cosmétologie)
savon de Castille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à ne pas confondre avec "savon de Marseille" qui est un savon contenant 63% d'acides gras et d'acides résiniques, avec une teneur en eau de 28% (LAROG).