English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Epidemiology; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
infection control committee [correct]; hospital infection committee [correct]; infection committee [correct]; committee on prevention of infection [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Épidémiologie; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité de prévention des infections [correct, masculine noun]; comité de prévention de l'infection [correct, masculine noun]; comité de lutte contre l'infection [masculine noun]; comité de lutte anti-infectieuse [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Epidemiología; Comités y juntas (Admón.))
comité de control de infecciones [correct, masculine noun]; comité de prevención de infecciones [proposal, masculine noun]