English (The Mouth)
gingival papilla [correct]; interdental papilla [correct]; interproximal papilla [correct]
DEF: A cone-shaped pad of the interdental gingival tissue between two contiguous teeth, consisting of a central core of densely collagenous connective tissue covered by stratified squamous tissue.
French (Cavité buccale)
papille interdentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur les faces proximales, [l'épaulement vestibulaire] est réduit au moins de moitié, et s'établit très peu au-dessous de la papille interdentaire où, sans dessiner de feston, il va droit sur la face linguale pour s'élargir et atteindre, ou même dépasser 1 mm.
OBS: Confection de couronnes-jackets.