English (Commercial Fishing)
economic zone [correct]
CONT: The extension of the 200 mile economic zone in order to improve fisheries management.
French (Pêche commerciale)
zone économique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme suggéré par la section de traduction Pêche et Océans, Secrétariat d'État du Canada.