English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
coreboard [correct]; core-board [correct]; core board [correct]
DEF: Extruded or platen-pressed particle board intended to form the middle layer of a built-up panel construction.
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau d'âme [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de particules pour âmes [masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau de fibres ou de particules destiné à former la partie centrale d'un panneau de type sandwich.