English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
dismissal wages [correct]; dismissal pay [correct]; dismissal compensation [correct]; release wage
CONT: 11.(7) For the purposes of this section, "wages" means any form of remuneration payable for work performed by an individual and includes (a) salaries, commissions, vacation pay, dismissal wages and bonuses...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité de licenciement [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 11.(7) Pour l'application du présent article, «salaire» s'entend de toute forme de rémunération payable à un individu en contrepartie de son travail et, notamment : a) des traitements, commissions, indemnités de vacances ou indemnité de licenciement et des primes [...]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
indemnización por despido injustificado [feminine noun]