English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
educational content [correct]
CONT: The ability to store and deliver vast amounts of educational content is the primary driver behind the adoption of e-learning in most parts of the world. Moreover, e-learning offers tremendous cost-savings over traditional methods of education. It creates a borderless world in which market participants are not restricted by geographical boundaries or time.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
contenu éducatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «contenu éducatif» est défini de façon large et fait référence à tout contenu qui répond à un besoin réel et identifié au sein de la communauté ouvrant dans le domaine de l'apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
contenido educativo [correct, masculine noun]